T3 Planet - Privacy Policy:

T3Planet TYPO3 Store is owned and operated by NITSAN Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 

T3 Planet - Privacy Policy:

T3Planet TYPO3 Store is owned and operated by NITSAN Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 

Legal notice

 

NITSAN Technologies Pvt. Ltd, 
301, Victoria Heights, 
Opp. Victoria Park, 
Bhavnagar, Gujarat - INDIA.

Board of management:

 

Nitin Chauhan, Sanjay Chauhan
 

NITSAN Technologies Private Limited (T3Planet) is registered as follows:

Court of registration: MRUTA ESTATE (JASANI BUILDING), RAJKOT-360001
Registration number: U72300GJ2014PTC079676
 

Contact:

Turnover Tax ID pursuant to Section 27a Turnover Tax Act:

AHMN06090A

Value Added Tax Number

24AAECN6706H1ZK

Responsible for the content of this site § 55 Abs. 2 RStV:

Sanjay Chauhan
NITSAN Technologies Pvt. Ltd,
301, Victoria Heights,
Opp. Victoria Park,
Bhavnagar, Gujarat - INDIA.

Copyright

The layout of the homepage, the images and graphics used, and the texts are protected by copyright.
All rights, including those of reproduction, duplication, and distribution, even in part, are reserved by
NITSAN/T3Planet.


GDPR & Privacy Policy

T3Planet is operated and owned by NITSAN Technologies.

T3Planet deeply cares about the privacy of its visitors and users and is fully committed to protecting their personal information and using it properly in compliance with purchase license, GPL, and other data privacy laws.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their personally identifiable identity is being used online. It explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your information in accordance with our website.

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.

[email protected] or submit a support ticket. Our expert support engineers are always available to answer all your questions related to our products.

What information do we collect about you?

In addition, We also collect information about you when you register with us at T3Planet or place an order for our products or services. We also collect information when you voluntarily provide feedback, subscribe to the newsletter, and contact us. Also, our website usage information is collected using cookies.

The following information is collected upon placing an order with T3Planet: first and last name, email address, billing details, and company information such as company name and tax number.

The following information is collected upon accepting our cookies: Unique id, IP, and website

We require this information to build a binding contract (which is a purchase of our products) and to issue invoices, credit memos, and other legal documents. This information is stored for legal reasons.

  • Information we obtain from buyers

Names, email address, phone number, other contact details, information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website (including information about your browser, IP address, general location by your browser), transaction details, support queries, web analytics data and information that you provide when you fill in forms on our websites.

  • Information we obtain from website visitors

Device type and browser you are using, network connection, IP address, information about the cookies installed on your device, support queries, and web analytics data.

  • Information we obtain from users who referred to chat support

Name, email address, information about the device and browser you use, chat transcript, and other personal information you provide to us during our chat.

What Information Do We Collect From Our License Module?

T3Planet’s all premium TYPO3 products (extensions and templates) are secured with License-key validation. If you are a premium customer of T3Planet, please follow this guideline to activate the license key and install your premium TYPO3 extension, License Activation

We never collect any of your personal data, TYPO3 Instance data, Server details, or any of misc. data. We collect your domain name to validate the license key against it and meet authentication goals.

Moreover, our license server system is located in Germany and complies with GDPR rules.

Why do we collect your information?

We collect information about you to process your order, manage your account, and, if you agree, email you about the status of your order, the status of your payment, delivery instructions, and information about other products and services we think may be of interest to you in the future.

We use your information collected from the website to personalize your repeat visits to our website.

 

  • To provide and operate the Services
  • Further develop, customize and improve our Services, based on Visitors’ and Users’ common or personal preferences, experiences, and difficulties;
  • Refunds may only be issued within 15 days of the purchase date. No refunds would be provided after 15 days of your date of purchase.
  • they simply change their mind
  • Provide our customer assistance and technical support;
  • Being able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages
  • Create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated non-personal Information
  • Enhance our data security and fraud prevention capabilities
  • Comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

How your personal information is kept secure?

In order to keep your information secure, we are applying certain measures to protect it against any unauthorized or unlawful use and loss or destruction.

  • Our license server system is located in Germany and complies with GDPR rules.
  • To store your information we are using secure servers.
  • We verify the identity of all individuals who request access to private information before granting them access.
  • We use SSL certificate encryption to protect the data transfer.

Make sure your information is safe and secure. In the event, we give you the password to certain parts of our website you are responsible for keeping it safe. You must not share it with third parties.

Disclosures

  • Third-party disclosure

If you agree, we shall pass on your personal information to our group of companies so that they may provide you with the purchased services and deliver purchased products. T3Planet will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside the group.

  • Testimonials

If you agree, we shall pass on your personal information to our group of companies so that they may provide you with the purchased services and deliver purchased products. T3Planet will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside the group.

  • Links to other websites

If you agree, we shall pass on your personal information to our group of companies so that they may provide you with the purchased services and deliver purchased products. T3Planet will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside the group.

  • Trademark

All named and shown brand names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
"TYPO3" is a brand name and trademark of the TYPO3 Association.

  • Liability for content

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with general law in accordance with Section 7, Paragraph 1 of the German Telemedia Act (TMG). According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, as a service provider, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to research circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected. However, liability in this regard is only possible from the point in time at which we become aware of a specific legal infringement. As soon as we become aware of such legal violations, we will remove this content immediately.

  • Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external third-party websites over whose content we have no influence. We therefore cannot accept any liability for this third-party content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time they were linked. No illegal content was found at the time the link was created.

A permanent control of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately.

  • Copyright

The content and works on these pages created by the website operator are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of the copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this website are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular, the contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, we would ask you to notify us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such content immediately.

This imprint also applies to the following social media accounts:

  • Legitimate disclosures

With regards to legitimate procedure prerequisite, detailing the disclosure and reporting which is lawfully commanded, our organization may require you to utilize or uncover your own information, just from a consistent perspective.

Your choices regarding your personal information

  • Cookies

T3Planet, NITSAN, and all websites and partners are using cookies to analyze user behavior and gather demographic info about our user base in general. A cookie is a small file that is placed on your device when you visit any website. Using the browser settings of your device you can eliminate the use of cookies but should you disable those, you can limit certain features on our websites.

  • Web Beacons

Another technology we are using is Web Beacons. It is a requirement to track your use of our website on occasions, like promotions or newsletter use. The data we collect via web beacons allow us to track the number of users who opened our newsletters. Also, web beacons help us to understand the behavior of our customers, members, and visitors.

  • Google Analytics

Moreover, T3Planet is using Google Analytics, a web analytics service designed by Google, Inc. Google Analytics software uses cookies to analyze users’ behavior. All data is gathered by cookies and stored on Google servers in the United States.

  • Social media platforms and widgets

In addition, the website of T3Planet has social media features embedded, for example, Facebook. These features, may collect your data like IP address or place a cookie in your browser in order to gather statistical information about your interactions with our websites. Social media features are hosted both on our website and on servers of a specific social media network.

  • Trademark

For all the websites owned by T3Planet and NITSAN Technologies the name, product, logo, and companies are the trademarks of their owners.

How long do we keep your personal information?

However, your private information is kept on our servers as long as it is needed to provide you with our services and to be able to comply with the legal obligations. If you don’t want us to store your personal information you have the right to get it erased, but in this case, we’ll have to close your T3Planet account. All information about deleted accounts is kept on our servers so we are able to use it for our legitimate business interests.

Changes in our privacy policy

As the data controller and data processor for the T3Planet, we reserve the right to change or modify its Privacy Policy at any time. In the event of some changes being applied, we will publish them in the Privacy Policy section and you will be notified via email that certain changes to our Policy were applied.

Contact Information

Above all, if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or wish to exercise any of your rights, or if you believe your privacy rights have been violated, please contact us at ([email protected]). We will attempt to resolve any complaints regarding the use of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Legal notice

 

NITSAN Technologies Pvt. Ltd, 
301, Victoria Heights, 
Opp. Victoria Park, 
Bhavnagar, Gujarat - INDIA.

Board of management:

 

Nitin Chauhan, Sanjay Chauhan
 

NITSAN Technologies Private Limited (T3Planet) is registered as follows:

Court of registration: MRUTA ESTATE (JASANI BUILDING), RAJKOT-360001
Registration number: U72300GJ2014PTC079676
 

Contact:

Turnover Tax ID pursuant to Section 27a Turnover Tax Act:

AHMN06090A

Value Added Tax Number

24AAECN6706H1ZK

Responsible for the content of this site § 55 Abs. 2 RStV:

Sanjay Chauhan
NITSAN Technologies Pvt. Ltd,
301, Victoria Heights,
Opp. Victoria Park,
Bhavnagar, Gujarat - INDIA.

Copyright

The layout of the homepage, the images and graphics used, and the texts are protected by copyright.
All rights, including those of reproduction, duplication, and distribution, even in part, are reserved by
NITSAN/T3Planet.


GDPR & Privacy Policy

T3Planet is operated and owned by NITSAN Technologies.

T3Planet deeply cares about the privacy of its visitors and users and is fully committed to protecting their personal information and using it properly in compliance with purchase license, GPL, and other data privacy laws.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their personally identifiable identity is being used online. It explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your information in accordance with our website.

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.

[email protected] or submit a support ticket. Our expert support engineers are always available to answer all your questions related to our products.

What information do we collect about you?

In addition, We also collect information about you when you register with us at T3Planet or place an order for our products or services. We also collect information when you voluntarily provide feedback, subscribe to the newsletter, and contact us. Also, our website usage information is collected using cookies.

The following information is collected upon placing an order with T3Planet: first and last name, email address, billing details, and company information such as company name and tax number.

The following information is collected upon accepting our cookies: Unique id, IP, and website

We require this information to build a binding contract (which is a purchase of our products) and to issue invoices, credit memos, and other legal documents. This information is stored for legal reasons.

  • Information we obtain from buyers

Names, email address, phone number, other contact details, information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website (including information about your browser, IP address, general location by your browser), transaction details, support queries, web analytics data and information that you provide when you fill in forms on our websites.

  • Information we obtain from website visitors

Device type and browser you are using, network connection, IP address, information about the cookies installed on your device, support queries, and web analytics data.

  • Information we obtain from users who referred to chat support

Name, email address, information about the device and browser you use, chat transcript, and other personal information you provide to us during our chat.

What Information Do We Collect From Our License Module?

T3Planet’s all premium TYPO3 products (extensions and templates) are secured with License-key validation. If you are a premium customer of T3Planet, please follow this guideline to activate the license key and install your premium TYPO3 extension, License Activation

We never collect any of your personal data, TYPO3 Instance data, Server details, or any of misc. data. We collect your domain name to validate the license key against it and meet authentication goals.

Moreover, our license server system is located in Germany and complies with GDPR rules.

Why do we collect your information?

We collect information about you to process your order, manage your account, and, if you agree, email you about the status of your order, the status of your payment, delivery instructions, and information about other products and services we think may be of interest to you in the future.

We use your information collected from the website to personalize your repeat visits to our website.

 

  • To provide and operate the Services
  • Further develop, customize and improve our Services, based on Visitors’ and Users’ common or personal preferences, experiences, and difficulties;
  • Refunds may only be issued within 15 days of the purchase date. No refunds would be provided after 15 days of your date of purchase.
  • they simply change their mind
  • Provide our customer assistance and technical support;
  • Being able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages
  • Create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated non-personal Information
  • Enhance our data security and fraud prevention capabilities
  • Comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

How your personal information is kept secure?

In order to keep your information secure, we are applying certain measures to protect it against any unauthorized or unlawful use and loss or destruction.

  • Our license server system is located in Germany and complies with GDPR rules.
  • To store your information we are using secure servers.
  • We verify the identity of all individuals who request access to private information before granting them access.
  • We use SSL certificate encryption to protect the data transfer.

Make sure your information is safe and secure. In the event, we give you the password to certain parts of our website you are responsible for keeping it safe. You must not share it with third parties.

Disclosures

  • Third-party disclosure

If you agree, we shall pass on your personal information to our group of companies so that they may provide you with the purchased services and deliver purchased products. T3Planet will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside the group.

  • Testimonials

If you agree, we shall pass on your personal information to our group of companies so that they may provide you with the purchased services and deliver purchased products. T3Planet will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside the group.

  • Links to other websites

If you agree, we shall pass on your personal information to our group of companies so that they may provide you with the purchased services and deliver purchased products. T3Planet will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside the group.

  • Trademark

All named and shown brand names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
"TYPO3" is a brand name and trademark of the TYPO3 Association.

  • Liability for content

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with general law in accordance with Section 7, Paragraph 1 of the German Telemedia Act (TMG). According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, as a service provider, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to research circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected. However, liability in this regard is only possible from the point in time at which we become aware of a specific legal infringement. As soon as we become aware of such legal violations, we will remove this content immediately.

  • Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external third-party websites over whose content we have no influence. We therefore cannot accept any liability for this third-party content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time they were linked. No illegal content was found at the time the link was created.

A permanent control of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately.

  • Copyright

The content and works on these pages created by the website operator are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of the copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this website are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular, the contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, we would ask you to notify us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such content immediately.

This imprint also applies to the following social media accounts:

  • Legitimate disclosures

With regards to legitimate procedure prerequisite, detailing the disclosure and reporting which is lawfully commanded, our organization may require you to utilize or uncover your own information, just from a consistent perspective.

Your choices regarding your personal information

  • Cookies

T3Planet, NITSAN, and all websites and partners are using cookies to analyze user behavior and gather demographic info about our user base in general. A cookie is a small file that is placed on your device when you visit any website. Using the browser settings of your device you can eliminate the use of cookies but should you disable those, you can limit certain features on our websites.

  • Web Beacons

Another technology we are using is Web Beacons. It is a requirement to track your use of our website on occasions, like promotions or newsletter use. The data we collect via web beacons allow us to track the number of users who opened our newsletters. Also, web beacons help us to understand the behavior of our customers, members, and visitors.

  • Google Analytics

Moreover, T3Planet is using Google Analytics, a web analytics service designed by Google, Inc. Google Analytics software uses cookies to analyze users’ behavior. All data is gathered by cookies and stored on Google servers in the United States.

  • Social media platforms and widgets

In addition, the website of T3Planet has social media features embedded, for example, Facebook. These features, may collect your data like IP address or place a cookie in your browser in order to gather statistical information about your interactions with our websites. Social media features are hosted both on our website and on servers of a specific social media network.

  • Trademark

For all the websites owned by T3Planet and NITSAN Technologies the name, product, logo, and companies are the trademarks of their owners.

How long do we keep your personal information?

However, your private information is kept on our servers as long as it is needed to provide you with our services and to be able to comply with the legal obligations. If you don’t want us to store your personal information you have the right to get it erased, but in this case, we’ll have to close your T3Planet account. All information about deleted accounts is kept on our servers so we are able to use it for our legitimate business interests.

Changes in our privacy policy

As the data controller and data processor for the T3Planet, we reserve the right to change or modify its Privacy Policy at any time. In the event of some changes being applied, we will publish them in the Privacy Policy section and you will be notified via email that certain changes to our Policy were applied.

Contact Information

Above all, if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or wish to exercise any of your rights, or if you believe your privacy rights have been violated, please contact us at ([email protected]). We will attempt to resolve any complaints regarding the use of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.